Scott Stallings has earned $18,219,857 in official PGA Tour prize money from 344 starts, 2009–2024, plus $1,482,000 in FedEx Cup bonuses, for $19,701,857 in total. That ranks 147th on the PGA Tour's career money list.
He has 3 PGA Tour wins. He has 29 top-10 finishes and has made 51% of his cuts. His best season was 2022, when he earned $3,933,594 and finished 23rd on the money list.
Scott Stallings earnings by year
Official prize money each season. Labels show his money-list rank when he finished in the top 10. Click a bar for that season.
| Season | Starts | Cuts | Wins | Top 10s | Money list | FedEx bonus | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 198th | $0 | $258,916 |
| 2023 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 97th | $85,000 | $1,763,127 |
| 2022 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 23rd | $510,000 | $3,933,594 |
| 2021 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 139th | $101,000 | $766,625 |
| 2020 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 138th | $101,000 | $529,662 |
| 2019 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 107th | $101,000 | $1,029,314 |
| 2018 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 106th | $75,000 | $1,119,493 |
| 2017 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 106th | $70,000 | $955,337 |
| 2016 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 136th | $32,000 | $684,954 |
| 2015 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 111th | $32,000 | $919,619 |
| 2014 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 74th | $75,000 | $1,385,689 |
| 2013 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 53rd | $110,000 | $1,622,627 |
| 2012 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 66th | $80,000 | $1,293,739 |
| 2011 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 42nd | $110,000 | $1,957,162 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | $0 | $0 |
| 2009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | $0 | $0 |
Every Stallings start, season by season
Scott Stallings made 344 starts over 16 seasons. Each square is one tournament. Click one for the leaderboard.
Where Stallings's money came from
Career split, then season by season: Majors 1%, The Players 1%, Other wins 14%, Other events 76%, FedEx Cup bonus 8%.
Scott Stallings at the majors
15 major starts and $254,146 in prize money. Darker squares paid more, and an orange ring is a win.
Scott Stallings's PGA Tour wins
It took Stallings 21 starts to win on the PGA Tour for the first time, at the 2011 Greenbrier Classic. The $1,080,000 winner's check took his career earnings from $743K to $1.8M, more than doubling. His biggest winner's check was $1,098,000 at the 2014 Farmers Insurance Open. Wins account for 15% of his career prize money, finishes from 2nd to 10th for 48% and everything else for 37%. See how that compares with other winners.
- 2014Farmers Insurance Open$1,098,000
- 2012True South Classic$540,000
- 2011The Greenbrier Classic$1,080,000
Career earnings over time
Running total, check by check. Orange dots mark wins at the majors and The Players.
Scott Stallings's biggest paydays
His ten largest single checks. Click one for the full payout.
Scott Stallings's recent results
Stallings earned $258,916 from his last 10 starts, November 2023 to March 2024, and made the cut in 3 of them. His best finish was T12 at the Valspar Championship, worth $166,740. That is $26K a start, about half his career average of $53K.
| Date | Event | Finish | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-28 | Texas Children's Houston Open | MC | $0 |
| 2024-03-21 | Valspar Championship | T12 | $166,740 |
| 2024-03-14 | The Players Championship | MC | $0 |
| 2024-02-29 | Cognizant Classic | MC | $0 |
| 2024-02-22 | Mexico Open at Vidanta | MC | $0 |
| 2024-02-08 | WM Phoenix Open | MC | $0 |
| 2024-01-24 | Farmers Insurance Open | T25 | $66,263 |
| 2024-01-18 | The American Express | MC | $0 |
| 2024-01-11 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T42 | $25,913 |
| 2023-11-16 | The RSM Classic | MC | $0 |
How Stallings compares
Players just above and below him in career prize money. Full ranking →
Top earners from USA
Scott Stallings earnings FAQ
How much has Scott Stallings earned in his career?
Scott Stallings has earned $18,219,857 in official PGA Tour prize money from 2009–2024, or $19,701,857 including FedEx Cup bonuses. Earnings on other tours and from endorsements are not included.
How many PGA Tour events has Scott Stallings won?
3 wins from 344 starts.
What was Scott Stallings's best season?
2022, with $3,933,594 from 30 starts and 0 wins.
What is Scott Stallings's biggest paycheck?
$1,620,000 for finishing 2 at the BMW Championship.
How much does Scott Stallings earn per tournament?
$52,965 per start on average, counting missed cuts.
What are Scott Stallings's career earnings in today's dollars?
Adjusted for inflation, Scott Stallings's $18,219,857 in official prize money is worth about $23,655,220 in 2026 dollars, counting each season's earnings at that year's prices.
How much has Scott Stallings won at the Masters?
$203,800 from 3 appearances.